SPN Bandon


Go to content

Staff

Our School

Classes 2016/2017



Role/Class.............................................................................. Teacher

Principal........................................................................Anne Twomey

Early Start..................................................................Sarah Leonard
Junior 1..............................................................................Miriam Canty
Junior 2...............................................................................John Nyhan
Junior 3.................................................................................Jerry Ryan
Junior Infants...........................................................Marie O'Regan
Senior Infants....................................................Geraldine Crowley
1st Class ..........................................................................Karen O'Neill
2nd Class.....................................................................Clare Musgrave
3rd Class ..............................................................................Louise Daly
4th Class..........................................Eoin Kelly/John O' Callaghan
5th Class .........................................................................Sean Coughlan
6th Class..........................................................................Brenda Nyhan

Resource Teacher.................................................Catherine Murphy
Resource Teacher..................................................John O Callaghan
Resource Teacher..............................................Catherine Cullinane
Resource Teacher........................................................ Brian Elphick.
Resource Teacher......................................................Mairead Lordan
Resource Teacher.........................................................Rachael Walsh
Resource Teacher.....................................................Melissa Swanton
Learning Support(Deputy Principal)................Clare O' Driscoll


Special Needs Assistant ................................Gráinne O'Mahony
Special Needs Assistant...................................... Sinead Keohane
Special Needs Assistant .....................................Catherine Quinn
Special Needs Assistant.......................................... Lucy Mulcahy
Special Needs Assistant ............................Sallyann O'Halloran
Special Needs Assistant...................................Denise Harrington
Special Needs Assistant..................................................Bríd Dynan
Special Needs Assistant...........................................Róisín Kearney
Special Needs Assistant.....................................Suzanne Crowley
Special Needs Assistant........................................Eveline Fogarty
Special Needs Assistant................................................Julie Deasy
Special Needs Assistant...........................................Ciara Twomey


Secretary.................................................................. Mary Fitzgerald
Caretaker............................................................ Humphrey Mulcahy



Scoil Phádraig Naofa now benefits from a home-school-community liaison teacher and School Completion Programme Co-ordinators.

Home-School-Community liaison teacher: Máire Ní Laoire (087)2384968
click
here for more info



School Completion Programme Co-ordinators: Mr Kevin Earley (086)8240391
Ms Gillian Crowley (087)0658270




Back to content | Back to main menu